• Help Center

Palm oil (Red Oil)

Palm oil (Red Oil)

Price upon request

MOQ: 5000 liter

Details

Product origin NG Nigeria
Brand name Cici

Payment information

Payment method L/C
Trading areas International market
Delivery terms FOB

Shipping information

Port of shipping
NG Apapa Port
Discover Freight Cost

Product description

Palm oil is usually called Red Oil is a brand of vegetable oil derived from the mesocarp (reddish pulp) of the Palm Fruit. The oil is used locally for cooking indegenous cuisines, in industrially processed further to make hydrogenated oils and fats, soap making manufacturing of beauty products, and alternative energy sources.

Can't find the exact match?

Create one request and get multiple personalized offers from trusted suppliers.

Get offers

Freight options for you

Delivery options for your route

Relevant events

Events in your category and region

Browse more events