1/2 Crude Coconut Oil (CNO)
Price upon request
Details
Product origin
Indonesia
Brand name MIP Coconut
Payment information
Shipping information
Product description
Raw coconut oil derived from copra (fresh dried coconut) can be further processed into RBD (refined coconut oil) which can be used in various products such as the beauty industry, food, and health care. Remedies: Unlike processed coconut oil, raw coconut oil has a strong coconut flavor and aroma, as well as a more nutritious natural herbal content. benefits: Rich in medium chain fatty acids (MCFA) and has potential health benefits such as antimicrobial and toxic properties.
Additional specifications
| FFA | Max 5% |
|---|---|
| IV | Max 11% |
| Color Red | Max 12% |
| MI Below | Max 0.50% |
Can't find the exact match?
Create one request and get multiple personalized offers from trusted suppliers.
Freight options for you
Delivery options for your route
Relevant events
Events in your category and region
